|
Born: 06/19/1946 Died: Branch: Army Commendation: War Served: Vietnam / Vietnam Era Rank: Colonel Battles: Unit/Ship: 1st Battalion, 102nd Infantry Regiment; 107th Armored Cavalry Regiment; 1st…
|
|
Born: 12/08/1963 Died: Branch: Navy Commendation: War Served: Afghanistan and/or Iraq Rank: O-6/Captain Battles: Unit/Ship: USS Seattle (AOE-3); USS Nimitz (CVN-68) Served In: Pensacola, FL;…
|
|
Born: 10/08/1924 Died: Branch: Air Force, Army Commendation: War Served: Korean, WW II Rank: Sergeant Battles: Unit/Ship: AACS Served In: Miami Beach. FL; Pauling Preparatory School, NY; Kelley…
|
|
Born: 09/05/1924 Died: Branch: Army Air Corps Commendation: War Served: WW II Rank: Captain Battles: Unit/Ship: 7th Air Force, 494th Bomb Group, 864th Squadron Served In: Atlantic City, NJ;…
|
|
Born: 10/18/1940 Died: Branch: Air Force Commendation: Branch Commendation medal War Served: Vietnam / Vietnam Era Rank: CAPT Battles: Unit/Ship: 100th Bomb Wing, SAC; 377th Field Maintenance…
|
|
Born: 10/06/1923Died:Branch: Army Air CorpsCommendation:War Served: WW IIRank: CaptainBattles:Unit/Ship: 27th Squadron of 30th Bomb GroupServed In: Maxwell Field, AL; Helena, AR; Walnut Ridge, AR;…
|
|
Born: 10/06/1923 Died: Branch: Army Air Corps Commendation: War Served: WW II Rank: Captain Battles: Unit/Ship: 27th Squadron of 30th Bomb Group Served In: Maxwell Field, AL; Helena, AR; Walnut…
|
|
Born: 01/21/1920 Died: 02/07/2014 Branch: Army Air Corps Commendation: War Served: WW II Rank: 1st Lieutenant Battles: Unit/Ship: Served In: Kelly Field, TX; Corsicana, TX; Drew Field, FL; Hondo,…
|
|
Born: 05/29/1922Died:Branch: ArmyCommendation:War Served: WW IIRank:Battles:Unit/Ship:Served In: Nichols Field, Corregidor; Philippines; Cabanatuan POW Camp, Palawan POW Camp Citation: Crowley,…
|
|
Born: 05/29/1922 Died: Branch: Army Commendation: War Served: WW II Rank: Battles: Unit/Ship: Served In: Nichols Field, Corregidor; Philippines; Cabanatuan POW Camp, Palawan POW Camp …
|
|
Born: 11/29/1925 Died: Branch: Army Air Corps Commendation: War Served: WW II Rank: Staff Sergeant Battles: Vienna; Munich; Stuttgart Unit/Ship: 464th Squadron, 778th Bomber Group, 15th Air…
|
|
Born: 05/28/1923 Died: 11/08/2015 Branch: Army Commendation: War Served: WW II Rank: T-4 Sergeant Battles: Unit/Ship: General Engineering Department Served In: North Carolina; Washington, D.C.;…
|
|
Born: Died: Branch: Navy Commendation: War Served: Vietnam / Vietnam Era Rank: Petty Officer 3rd Class Battles: Unit/Ship: Attack Squadron 46; USS Shangri-La; USS Saratoga; USS Intrepid Served…
|
|
Born: 10/05/1930 Died: Branch: Army Commendation: War Served: Korean Rank: 1st Lieutenant Battles: Unit/Ship: 176th Armored Field Artillery Battalion Served In: Fort Sill, OK; Chung Yung, ROK …
|
|
Born: 07/29/1924 Died: 01/24/2018 Branch: Army Commendation: War Served: WW II Rank: Sergeant Battles: Unit/Ship: 385th Field Artillery Unit, 104th Infantry Division Served In: Camp Grant, IL …
|
|
Born: 02/24/1947 Died: Branch: Army Commendation: War Served: Vietnam/ Vietnam Era Rank: SPC-5/E-5 Battles: Unit/Ship: 8th Radio Research Field Station Served In: Germany; Vietnam Citation: Alulis,…
|